Officers/Officials

Robert J. Troeller
Business Manager/President
Jeffrey J. Bilek
Vice President
Brooklyn Navy Yard 63 Flushing Avenue, Unit 358
63 Flushing Avenue, Unit 358 Brooklyn, N.Y.  11205
Building 292, Suite 401 (718) 455-9731
Brooklyn, N.Y.  11205 (718) 455-9733 (fax)
(718) 455-9731 vicepresident@local891.com
president@local891.com
 

 Francis J. Byrne
Recording-Corresponding Secretary

 

Kieran McKivergan
Financial Secretary

63 Flushing Ave. Unit 358 6 Edgecomb Ave
Building 292, Suite 401 New York, N.Y. 10080
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11205 (718) 455-9731
(718)455-9731 (718) 455-9733 (fax)
rec-corsecretary@local891.com financialsecretary@local891.com
 

Richard A. Gorgoglione
 Treasurer

               

Richard A. Gorgoglione
NYC Central Labor Council Delegate

63 Flushing Ave, Unit 359 63 Flushing Ave, Unit 359
Building 292, Suite 401 Building 292, Suite 401
Brooklyn, N.Y.  11205 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11205
(718) 455-9731 (718)455-9731
(718)455-9733 (fax) (718)455-9733(fax)
treasurer@local891.com treasurer@local891.com
 

 Steve Ready
Staten Island Borough Chairman

 

John Brennan
Manhattan Borough Chairman

380 Genesee Ave 345 Chambers Street
Staten Island, N.Y.  10312 New York, N.Y. 10282
(718) 455-9731 X224 (212)312-4800 X1550
statenislandboroughchairman@local891.com manhattanboroughchairman@local891.com
 

Peter J. Maddaloni
Queens Borough Chairman

 

Rocco Marano
Brooklyn Borough Chairman

160-05 Highland Avenue 5601 16th Avenue
Queens, N.Y. 11432 Brooklyn, N.Y.  11204
(718) 455-9731 X223 (718) 455-9731 X221
queensboroughchairman@local891.com brooklynboroughchairman@local891.com
 

Michael King
Bronx Borough Chairman

 

Peter J. Maddaloni
Annual Childrens Party

149 East Mosholu Parkway North 160-05 Highland Avenue
Bronx, N.Y.  10467 Queens, N.Y. 11432
(718) 455-9731 X220 (718)455-9731 X223
bronxboroughchairman@local891.com queensboroughchairman@local891.com
              

Evan Manca
Blood Bank Committee Chairman  

                  

Trifon Radef
 Compensation Committee Chairman

33 Ferndale Ave. 61-15 Oceania Street
Staten Island, N.Y. 10314 Queens, N.Y. 11364
(718) 455-9731 X250 (718) 455-9731 X251
Fax (718) 698-1515 compensationinsurance@local891.com
bloodbank@local891.com
 
Daniel Danvers
Editor of the Gauge
Gregory Sutton
E.P.E.C.
14-30 Broadway IUOE Local 891
Queens, N.Y.  11106 131 Livingston Street
(718)455-9731 X253 Brooklyn, N.Y.  11201
editor@local891.com (718) 455-9731 X252
epec@local891.com
 

Frank Felix
Engineers Protective Committee Chairman

 

Francis J. Byrne
Education Committee Chairman

111 East 33rd Street 63 Flushing Ave. Unit 358
New York, N.Y.  10016
(212)576-0508
Building 292, Suite 401
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11205
(718)455-9731 X254
engineersprotective@local891.com education@local891.com
 

Dan Morgan
Exceptions Committee chairman

 

Kieran McKivergan
Entertainment Committee Chairman

167-01 Gothic Drive 6 Edgecomb Avenue
Jamaica, N.Y. 11432 New York, N.Y.  10080
(718)455-9731 X257 (718) 455-9731 X256
exceptions@local891.com entertainmentcommitteechair@local891.com
exceptionsradef@local891.com
 

John Maderich
Grievances 891 committee Chairman

 

Theresa DiCristi
Good and Welfare Committee chairman

956 East 82nd Street 55 Battery Place
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11236 Manhattan, N.Y.  11280
(718) 455-9731 X260 (212) 266-5806
grievances891@local891.com goodandwelfare@local891.com
 

Andrew Samberg
Hospitalization Committee Chairman

   

Marvin Rodriguez
Grievances 32/94 Committiee chairman

883 Classon Avenue 55-01 94th Street
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11225 Elmhurst, N.Y. 11373
(718) 455-9731 X261 (718)271-1021 X1610
hospitalization@local891.com grievances32-94@local891.com
 

 

William X Carroll
Michael Kelly
Legislative Committee Co-Chairman

 

 

Steven Williams
Indoctrination Committee Chairman

544 Seventh Avenue 1619 Boston Road
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11215 Bronx, N.Y. 10460
(718)455-9731 X263 (718) 455-9731 X262
legislative@local891.com indoctrination@local891.com
 

Kieran McKivergan
Membership Committee Chairman

 

Vincent McParland
Membership Assistance

63 Flushing Avenue  Unit 358 220 East 76th Street
Building 292, Suite 401 New York, N.Y. 10021
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11205 (718)455-9731 X265
(718)455-9731 X 264
membership@local891.com membershipassistance@local891.com
 

Joanne O’Neil
Occupational Health & Safety

 

Andrew Foti
Payroll & Permits Committee Chairman

200 Monroe Street 2630 Benson Ave
New York, N.Y. 10002 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11214
(718)455-9731 X266 (718)455-9731 X 267
Fax (718) 492-4008
occupationalhealth@local891.com payroll@local891.com
 

Christopher J. Attianese
Pension Committee Chairman

 

Robert Calamia
Rating & Transfer Committee Chairman

725 East 23rd Street 65 Court Street
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11210 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11201
(718) 455-9731 X268 (718)455-9731 X269
ratingandtransfer@local891.com
 

Stevo Pepdjonovic
Store Keeper

 

Michael Kelly
Supplies Committee Chairman

625 West 133rd Street 511 Seventh Avenue
New York, N.Y. 10027 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11215
(718)455-9731 X270 (718)455-9731 X271
merchandise@local891.com supplieschair@local891.com
 

Joseph Sanfilippo
Temporary Care Assingment Committee Chairman

 

Christopher J. Attianese
Watchdog Committee Chairman

63-25 Main Street 725 East 23rd Street
Flushing, N.Y. 11367 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11210
(718)455-9731 X272 (718)455-9731 X273
tcassignmentchair@local891.com watchdog@local891.com
 

Dan Morgan
Webmaster Committee Chairman

 

Anthony DelRosso
NYC Central Labor Council Delegate

167-01 Gothic Drive 1155 DeKalb Ave
Jamaica, N.Y. 11432 Brooklyn, N.Y. 11221
(718)455-9731 X274 (718)455-9731 X275
webmaster@local891.com